Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FORESIDE FUND SERVICES, LLC branch

Company Number
19990118FC
Native Company Number
19990118FC
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY (FOREIGN)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Branch
Branch of FORESIDE FUND SERVICES, LLC (Delaware (US))
Previous Names
  • FORUM FUND SERVICES, LLC
Alternative Names
  • FORESIDE ADVISORY NETWORK (trading name)
Agent Name
RICHARD J BERTHY
Agent Address
3 CANAL PLAZA SUITE 600 PORTLAND, ME 04101
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 22 May 2021

Company Addresses

THREE CANAL PLAZA, 3RD FLOOR, PORTLAND ME 04101

Official Register Entries

register id: 1071204

Home company


Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FORESIDE FUND SERVICES, LLC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 2007-11-13 2014-06-20 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up