Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LAND CONSERVATION ASSISTANCE NETWORK nonprofit

Company Number
20000250ND
Native Company Number
20000250ND
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
12 January 2000 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
NONPROFIT CORPORATION (T13-B)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • RESOURCES FIRST FOUNDATION
Agent Name
MARK STANDEN, ESQ
Agent Address
P.O. BOX 788 YARMOUTH, ME 04096
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 6 May 2021

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
LANDCAN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41, 42 2019-04-16 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up