Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GALLAGHER AFFINITY INSURANCE SERVICES, INC. branch

Company Number
20040755F
Native Company Number
20040755 F
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION DOING BUSINESS IN MAINE
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Branch
Branch of GALLAGHER AFFINITY INSURANCE SERVICES, INC. (Illinois (US))
Registered Address
  • 3 CHASE AVENUE
  • AUGUSTA
  • 04330
  • ME
  • US
Previous Names
  • COVERDELL & COMPANY, INC.
Alternative Names
  • BEYOGI (trading name)
Business Classification Text
AUTO INSURANCE BROKER
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
3 CHASE AVENUE, AUGUSTA, ME, 04330, US
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 13 May 2024

Company Addresses

200 JEFFERSON PARK, WHIPPANY, NJ, 07981, US

3 CHASE AVENUE, AUGUSTA, ME, 04330, US

Home company

COVERDELL & COMPANY, INC. (Illinois (US)) details
United States flag GALLAGHER AFFINITY INSURANCE SERVICES, INC. (Illinois (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more