Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EDUCATE MAINE nonprofit

Company Number
20060093ND
Native Company Number
20060093ND
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
10 August 2005 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
NONPROFIT CORPORATION (T13-B)
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Previous Names
  • MAINE COMPACT FOR HIGHER EDUCATION
Agent Name
ROBERT H. LEVIN
Agent Address
94 BECKETT STREET 2ND FLOOR PORTLAND, ME 04101
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs...
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 7 May 2021

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PROJECT LOGIN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 41 2014-09-30 2021-05-07 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up