Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOGEN, INC.

Company Number
20140443D
Native Company Number
20140443 D
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
BUSINESS CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maine (US)
Registered Address
  • ONE PORTLAND SQUARE
  • PORTLAND
  • 04101
  • ME
  • US
Previous Names
  • ABOGEN INC
  • ABOGEN LLC.
Business Classification Text
SALIVA COLLECTION KITS THAT PRESERVE ALL THE COMPONENTS OF SALIVA (THE SAME AS FOUND IN BLOOD)
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Maine Bureau of Corporations, Elections and Commissions, https://icrs.informe.org/nei-sos-icrs..., 15 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

P.O. BOX 586, PORTLAND, ME, 04112-0586, US

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ABOGEN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2015-11-03 details
S3 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2015-11-03 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 28 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up