Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KIRK'S AUTOMOTIVE INCORPORATED

Company Number
800090559
Previous Company Numbers
  • 088577
Other Identifiers
Incorporation Date
19 January 1968 (almost 55 years ago)
Company Type
DOMESTIC PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Michigan (US)
Registered Address
  • 9330 ROSELAWN DETROIT MI 48204
  • United States
Previous Names
  • KIRK'S CARBURETOR AND ELECTRICAL SERVICE, INC
Alternative Names
  • DETROIT MAGNETO EXCHANGE (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
  • KIRK'S ALTERNATOR SERVICE (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
  • KIRK'S AUTO ELECTRIC (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
  • KIRK'S AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE CENTERS (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
  • KIRK'S CARBURETOR & ELECTRICAL SERVICE (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
  • KIRK'S CARBURETOR COMPANY (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
  • KIRK'S CARBURETOR SERVICE (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
  • KIRK'S COACH PARTS (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
  • KIRK'S INDUSTRIES (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
  • KIRK'S POWER BRAKE (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
  • KIRK'S SPEEDOMETER AND WIPER SALES AND SERVICE (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
  • KIRK'S TRANSIT DIVISION (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
  • KIRK'S TRANSIT PARTS (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
  • MAGNETO SALES & SERVICE (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
  • R. K. PARTS CO. (trading name, 1983-11-17 - 2008-12-31)
  • R.K. PARTS (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
  • UNITY CUSTOM REPAIRING (trading name, 1995-03-23 - 2005-12-31)
Agent Name
MICHAEL KIRKMAN
Agent Address
9330 ROSELAWN, DETROIT, MI, 48204
Directors / Officers
Source Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs, https://cofs.lara.state.mi.us/SearchA..., 11 Aug 2021

Company Addresses

9330 ROSELAWN ST, DETROIT, MI, 482042749

9330 ROSELAWN, DETROIT, MI, 48204

Approved Government Suppliers

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 3139337030

Branches

United States flag branch KIRKS AUTOMOTIVE INCORPORATED (Maryland (US), 21 Oct 2022- ) details
United States flag branch KIRK'S AUTOMOTIVE, INC. (Indiana (US), 8 May 2020- ) details
United States flag branch KIRK'S AUTOMOTIVE INCORPORATED (Hawaii (US), 17 Nov 2004- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
KIRK'S United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 9, 12 1989-05-30 details
KIRK'S Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 9, 12 1989-03-14 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up