Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EDWARDS GARMENT CO.

Company Number
800146517
Previous Company Numbers
  • 141507
Incorporation Date
4 February 1970 (almost 53 years ago)
Company Type
DOMESTIC PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Michigan (US)
Registered Address
  • 4900 S. 9TH ST. KALAMAZOO MI 49009
  • United States
Previous Names
  • KAZOO, INC.
Alternative Names
  • EDWARDS GARMENT CO. (trading name, 1980-10-29 - 1982-05-15)
  • EDWARDS GARMENT CO. (trading name, 2002-09-19 - 2015-07-29)
  • KAZOO, INC. (trading name, 2015-07-29 - 2020-12-31)
Agent Name
GARY G SCHULTZ
Agent Address
4900 S. 9TH ST., KALAMAZOO, MI, 49009
Directors / Officers
Source Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs, https://cofs.lara.state.mi.us/SearchA..., 16 Nov 2020

Company Addresses

4900 S 9TH STREET, KALAMAZOO, MI, 49009

Branches

United States flag branch Edwards Garment Co (Colorado (US), 22 Jun 2018- ) details

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US), 21 Sep 1995- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
EDWARDS GARMENT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2019-07-30 details
REDWOOD & ROSS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2019-03-19 details
RR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2019-03-19 details
EDWARDS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2018-10-09 details
TUFF-TESTED Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2017-08-29 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up