Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B WEBB ENTERPRISES, INC.

Company Number
800195022
Previous Company Numbers
  • 186601
Other Identifiers
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
DOMESTIC PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Michigan (US)
Registered Address
  • 3120 M-65 HALE MI 48739
  • United States
Previous Names
  • R. WEBB & SON WELL DRILLING, INC.
Alternative Names
  • R. WEBB & SON WELL DRILLING (trading name, 1989-07-26 - 2019-12-31)
  • R. WEBB & SON WELL DRILLING (trading name, 2020-03-12 - 2025-12-31)
  • THE HAIR CREW AND BODY FIRM (trading name, 1989-07-26 - 1994-12-31)
Agent Name
ROBERT WEBB
Agent Address
3120 M-65, HALE, MI, 48739
Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs, https://cofs.lara.state.mi.us/SearchA..., 22 Sep 2023

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

3120 M 65, HALE, MI, 487399009

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 9897284011

Total Shares

Number Share Class
50000 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up