Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A S I INSTRUMENTS, INC.

Company Number
800314330
Previous Company Numbers
  • 299183
Other Identifiers
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
DOMESTIC PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Michigan (US)
Registered Address
  • 12900 TEN MILE ROAD WARREN MI 48089
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ACTIVATIONAL SYSTEMS INCORPORATED
Alternative Names
  • ACTIVATIONAL SYSTEMS INCORPORATED (trading name, 1993-04-08 - 2013-12-31)
Agent Name
CHRIS CHIODO
Agent Address
12900 TEN MILE ROAD, WARREN, MI, 48089
Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs, https://cofs.lara.state.mi.us/SearchA..., 31 Aug 2023

Company Addresses

12900 E 10 MILE RD, WARREN, MI, 480892045

ASI INSTRUMENTS, 12900 E. 10 MILE ROAD, ASI INSTRUMENTS, WARREN, MI, 48089

Approved Government Suppliers

Total Shares

Number Share Class
5015000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ASI INSTRUMENTS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2001-12-11 details
PLUG AND SCAN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 10 2012-11-20 2019-06-21 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 31 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up