Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

#1 TJS, INC.

Company Number
800674882
Previous Company Numbers
  • 08576E
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
DOMESTIC PROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Michigan (US)
Registered Address
  • 25265 TRANS-X RD NOVI MI 483752441
  • United States
Previous Names
  • TERRY SWEENEY & CO.
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Source Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs, https://cofs.lara.state.mi.us/SearchA..., 18 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

PO BOX 506, NOVI, MI, 48376

Total Shares

Number Share Class
200000 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up