Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JEWISH HOME SERVICES, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
800796843
Previous Company Numbers
  • 712535
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
DOMESTIC NONPROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Michigan (US)
Registered Address
  • 15000 WEST TEN MILE RD OAK PARK MI 48237
  • United States
Previous Names
  • JEWISH HOME AGING SERVICES, INC.
Alternative Names
  • DOROTHY AND PETER BROWN JEWISH COMMUNITY ADULT DAY PROGRAM (trading name, 2016-06-22 - 2026-12-31)
  • JCARE (trading name, 2009-11-10 - 2014-12-31)
  • JCARE (trading name, 2015-02-13 - 2020-12-31)
  • JCARE (trading name, 2021-01-11 - 2026-12-31)
  • JEWISH SENIOR LIFE SERVICES, INC. (trading name, 2009-11-10 - 2014-12-31)
  • JEWISH SENIOR LIFE SERVICES, INC. (trading name, 2015-02-13 - 2020-12-31)
  • JEWISH SENIOR LIFE SERVICES, INC. (trading name, 2021-01-11 - 2026-12-31)
Agent Name
NANCY S. HEINRICH
Agent Address
28290 FRANKLIN ROAD, SOUTHFIELD, MI, 48034
Directors / Officers
27 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs, https://cofs.lara.state.mi.us/SearchA..., 6 Dec 2023

Company Addresses

28290 FRANKLIN RD, SOUTHFIELD, MI, 48034

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up