Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHERRYWOOD NURSING & LIVING CENTER nonprofit

Company Number
800807902
Previous Company Numbers
  • 726327
Status
Other
Incorporation Date
18 December 1984 (almost 38 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 August 2004
Company Type
DOMESTIC NONPROFIT CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Michigan (US)
Registered Address
  • 3601 W. THIRTEEN MILE RD. ROYAL OAK MI 48073
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CHERRYWOOD CENTER, INC.
Alternative Names
  • CHERRYWOOD NURSING AND LIVING CENTER (trading name, 1988-10-06 - 1988-11-28)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs, https://cofs.lara.state.mi.us/SearchA..., 16 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

PO BOX 5072, 16500 W TWELVE MILE ROAD, SOUTHFIELD, MI, 480762975

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up