Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VIKING RECREATIONAL VEHICLES, LLC

Company Number
801156902
Previous Company Numbers
  • B82931
Status
In Existence But Not In Good Standing
Incorporation Date
15 December 2000 (about 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 February 2013
Company Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Jurisdiction
Michigan (US)
Registered Address
  • 601 ABBOTT ROAD EAST LANSING MI 48823
  • United States
Previous Names
  • VRV, LLC
Alternative Names
  • VIKING RV (trading name, 2007-01-26 - 2012-12-31)
  • VRV (trading name, 2005-06-15 - 2010-12-31)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Michigan Department of Licensing and Regulatory Affairs, https://cofs.lara.state.mi.us/SearchA..., 6 Dec 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch VIKING RECREATIONAL VEHICLES, LLC (Florida (US), 28 Aug 2007- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Viking Recreational Vehicles, LLC (North Carolina (US), 10 Oct 2006- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Viking Recreational Vehicles, LLC (North Carolina (US), 10 Oct 2006- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Viking Recreational Vehicles, LLC (North Carolina (US), 10 Oct 2006- ) details
United States flag inactive branch VIKING RECREATIONAL VEHICLES, LLC (Indiana (US), 12 Mar 2001-19 Oct 2010) details

Parent companies

United States flag inactive COACHMEN INDUSTRIES, INC. (Indiana (US), 7 Dec 2000-14 Apr 2014) details
United States flag inactive COACHMEN INDUSTRIES, INC. (Indiana (US), 7 Dec 2000-14 Apr 2014) details
United States flag inactive COACHMEN INDUSTRIES, INC. (Indiana (US), 7 Dec 2000-14 Apr 2014) details
United States flag inactive COACHMEN INDUSTRIES, INC. (Indiana (US), 7 Dec 2000-14 Apr 2014) details
United States flag inactive COACHMEN INDUSTRIES, INC. (Indiana (US), 7 Dec 2000-14 Apr 2014) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
EPIC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 12 2008-01-22 2014-08-29 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up