Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STUPP BROS., INC.

Company Number
00005325
Other Identifiers
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 3800 Weber Road
  • St. Louis
  • 63125
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • STUPP BROS. BRIDGE & IRON CO.
Agent Name
Coggin, Nora S
Agent Address
3800 Weber Road St. Louis, MO 63125
Directors / Officers
23 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 18 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

3800 WEBER RD, SAINT LOUIS, MO, 631251160

3800 Weber Road Saint Louis, MO 63125

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

United States flag branch STUPP BROS., INC. (Iowa (US)) details
United States flag branch STUPP BROS., INC. (Kansas (US)) details
United States flag branch Stupp Bros., Inc. (Colorado (US)) details
United States flag branch STUPP BROS., INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch Stupp Bros. Inc. (Pennsylvania (US)) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300HT6RR33FKRZ862 historic details

Subsidiaries

United States flag branch ATRION CORPORATION (Texas (US)) details
United States flag APCI, LLC (Indiana (US)) historic details
United States flag BHC HOLDING COMPANY (Missouri (US)) historic details
United States flag STUPP, L.L.C. (Missouri (US)) historic details
United States flag STUPP COATINGS, LLC (Louisiana (US)) historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
STUPP BRIDGE COMPANY 1856 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6 2019-12-03 details
STUPP BRIDGE COMPANY 1856 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 40 2019-12-03 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 40 2019-09-24 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6 2019-09-17 details
STUPP BRIDGE COMPANY United States Patent and Trademark Office 6, 37 2001-08-28 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up