Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TIMBERLINE, INCORPORATED

Company Number
00061211
Status
Admin Dissolved/Cancelled
Incorporation Date
27 January 1938 (almost 85 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 September 1997
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 210 W 54TH ST
  • KANSAS CITY
  • 64112
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • STARK AND COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 20 Nov 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
TIMBERLINE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 19 1951-01-09 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up