Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PARAMOUNT APPAREL INTERNATIONAL, INC.

Company Number
00068257
Status
Inactive Converted
Incorporation Date
20 July 1946 (over 76 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 7700 Forsyth Blvd Suite 1100
  • St. Louis
  • 63105
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • PARAMOUNT APPAREL, INC.
  • PARAMOUNT HEADWEAR, INC.
  • PARAMOUNT CAP MANUFACTURING COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

#1 Paramount Drive, Bourbon, MO, 65441, United States

Branches

United States flag inactive branch PARAMOUNT APPAREL INTERNATIONAL, INC. (Massachusetts (US), 20 Jul 2020- 9 Mar 2020) details
United States flag inactive branch Paramount Apparel International, Inc. (Texas (US), 9 Feb 2016-24 Jun 2022) details
United States flag inactive branch Paramount Apparel International, Inc. (Texas (US), 9 Feb 2016-24 Jun 2022) details
United States flag inactive branch PARAMOUNT APPAREL INTERNATIONAL, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag branch PARAMOUNT APPAREL INTERNATIONAL, INC. (New York (US), 5 Feb 2013- ) details

Supplier to

VF Corporation (North Carolina (US)) details
United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US), 21 Sep 1995- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE TOUR VISOR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2021-03-23 details
EHG ENGINEERED HUNTING GEAR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2020-10-13 details
EHG ELITE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2020-08-25 details
EHG Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2020-07-07 details
ENGINEERED HUNTING GEAR EHG Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2020-06-09 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up