Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SIEMON MANUFACTURING COMPANY

Company Number
00073348
Status
Admin Dissolved/Cancelled
Incorporation Date
25 October 1948 (about 74 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 December 1983
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 1100 MAIN STREET-SUITE 1700
  • KANSAS CITY
  • 64105
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SIEMON & CO.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch SIEMON MANUFACTURING COMPANY (Kansas (US), 19 Jan 1972- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THORO-MIX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 1955-06-07 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up