Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DOANE PRODUCTS COMPANY

Company Number
00074270
Status
Inactive Consolidated
Incorporation Date
26 May 1949 (over 73 years ago)
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • CORPORATION, NOW IS #F00316945
  • ON JUNE 13, 1989
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • DOANE FEED PRODUCTS COMPANY
  • OLD ROCK DISTILLING COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 4 Dec 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch DOANE PRODUCTS COMPANY (Virginia (US), 15 Jun 1978-27 Mar 1985) details
United States flag inactive branch DOANE PRODUCTS COMPANY (California (US), 21 Aug 1975- ) details
United States flag inactive branch DOANE PRODUCTS COMPANY (California (US), 21 Aug 1975- ) details
United States flag inactive branch DOANE PRODUCTS COMPANY (Kansas (US), 22 Dec 1972- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CHAMPION PET Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 31 1996-02-27 2002-11-30 historic details
TASTE-T-CHEW Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 31 1962-06-12 2003-03-15 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up