Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LANCER EQUIPMENT CO.

Company Number
00090095
Status
Admin Dissolved/Cancelled
Incorporation Date
25 July 1957 (over 65 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 May 1995
Company Type
Gen. Business - For Profit
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 11811 WESTLINE INDUSTRIAL DR.
  • ST. LOUIS
  • 63141
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CONTINENTAL EQUIPMENT CO.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
LANCER United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 1962-10-09 2003-07-12 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up