Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONCEPTION ABBEY nonprofit

Company Number
B00000379
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
18 May 1882 (over 140 years ago)
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • No City
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ABBEY NEW ENGLEBERG AT CONCEPTION, IN THE COUNTY OF NODAWAY AND STATE OF MISSOURI
Agent Name
BENEVOLENT CORPORATIONS ARE NOT REQUIRED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 20 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

Conception, Conception, MO, 64433, United States

Branches

United States flag inactive branch nonprofit CONCEPTION ABBEY, INC. (North Dakota (US), 30 Oct 1973- 1 Jun 2001) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CONCEPTION ABBEY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41, 45 2012-08-21 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up