Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE LUTHERAN CHURCH - MISSOURI SYNOD nonprofit

Company Number
B00001591
Status
Accepted Inactive
Incorporation Date
18 July 1894 (over 128 years ago)
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • NOW IS #N00007724
  • ON OCTOBER 9, 1967
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN SYNOD OF MISSOURI, OHIO AND OTHER STATES
  • GERMAN EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN SYNOD OF MISSOURI, OHIO AND OTHER STATES
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 22 Jan 2023

Branches

United States flag branch THE LUTHERAN CHURCH - MISSOURI SYNOD (Ohio (US), 20 Aug 2015-20 Apr 2027) details
United States flag branch nonprofit THE LUTHERAN CHURCH - MISSOURI SYNOD (California (US), 21 Sep 1962- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit THE LUTHERAN CHURCH - MISSOURI SYNOD (California (US), 21 Sep 1962- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit THE LUTHERAN CHURCH - MISSOURI SYNOD (New York (US), 13 Apr 1959- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2007-07-03 2014-02-07 historic details
EDUCATIONAL INITIATIVES PROGRAM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2006-10-17 2013-05-24 historic details
FROM THE GARDEN LIVE! Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 2006-10-10 2013-05-17 historic details
POINT OF TRUTH United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 41 2004-08-17 2015-03-20 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up