Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EMMAUS HOMES, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
B00001797
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 120 S CENTRAL AVE, STE 400
  • ST. LOUIS
  • 63119
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • EVANGELICAL EMMAUS HOMES FOR EPILEPTICS AND FEEBLE-MINDED
  • EMMAUS ASYLUMS FOR EPILEPTICS AND FEEBLE-MINDED
  • EMMAUS ASYLUM FOR EPILEPTICS AND IDIOTS, NEAR MARTHASVILLE, WARREN CO. MO.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
120 S. CENTRAL AVE, STE. 400 ST. LOUIS, MO 63119
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 7 Apr 2024

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41, 43 2009-11-03 details
SPIRITED PEOPLE LEADING SPIRITED LIVES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 41, 43 2009-11-03 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more