Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE SOUTH RIDGE COUNTRY CLUB nonprofit

Company Number
B00002780
Status
Voluntarily Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 December 1903 (about 119 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 December 2002
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • No City
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MOTOR COUNTRY CLUB
  • THE AUTOMOBILE CLUB OF KANSAS CITY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 22 Jan 2023
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up