Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE PRINCIPIA CORPORATION nonprofit

Company Number
B00004201
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
28 October 1912 (over 110 years ago)
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • No City
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • TRUSTEES OF THE PRINCIPIA
Agent Name
BENEVOLENT CORPORATIONS ARE NOT REQUIRED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 22 Jan 2023

Branches

United States flag inactive branch nonprofit THE PRINCIPIA CORPORATION (Indiana (US), 4 May 2016- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit THE PRINCIPIA CORPORATION (Oklahoma (US), 8 Jun 2015- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit THE PRINCIPIA CORPORATION (Nevada (US), 4 May 2015- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit THE PRINCIPIA CORPORATION (North Dakota (US), 4 Jun 2014- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit PRINCIPIA CORPORATION (THE) (District of Columbia (US), 16 Nov 2011- ) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 5493000S2VEKN87Q7I18 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PRINCIPIA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16, 25 2017-01-03 details
THE PRINCIPIA AS THE SOWING, THE REAPING EST 1898 Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16, 41 2016-08-09 details
P Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 14, 18 2016-03-15 details
PRINCIPIA United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 1996-11-12 details
PRINCIPIA United States Patent and Trademark Office 41 1981-05-26 1987-12-02 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up