Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH INTERNATIONAL, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
B00006453
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 1 North Brentwood Blvd., Suite 1000
  • St. Louis
  • 63105
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH, INC.
  • THE PENTECOSTAL CHURCH, INC.
  • THE PENTECOSTAL MINISTERIAL ALLIANCE
Agent Name
Northwest Registered Agent Service, Inc
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 18 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

36 RESEARCH PARK COURT, WELDON SPRING, MO, 63304, UNITED STATES

Branches

United States flag branch nonprofit UNITED PENTECOSTAL CHURCH INTERNATIONAL, INC. (Tennessee (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
A.C.T.S. United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1990-05-29 details
WORD AFLAME United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 1971-06-08 details
LIFE IN FOCUS EDUCATION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 41, 45 2008-02-12 2014-09-19 historic details
LIFE IN FOCUS EDUCATION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 16, 41, 45 2007-09-25 2014-05-02 historic details
PENTECOSTAL HOMELIFE United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 1997-04-15 1998-02-03 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up