Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE MISSOURI EASTER SEAL SOCIETY, INCORPORATED nonprofit

Company Number
B00006763
Status
Accepted Inactive
Incorporation Date
23 July 1928 (over 94 years ago)
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • NOW IS N00066871
  • ON JUNE 4, 2001
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE MISSOURI SOCIETY FOR CRIPPLED CHILDREN AND ADULTS
  • THE MISSOURI SOCIETY FOR CRIPPLED CHILDREN
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 22 Jan 2023

Branches

United States flag inactive branch nonprofit THE MISSOURI EASTER SEAL SOCIETY, INCORPORATED (Kansas (US), 24 Mar 1986-15 May 2001) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HOOPS PLUS United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1991-12-10 1998-06-15 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up