Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ASSOCIATED CREDIT BUREAUS, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
B00008500
Status
Accepted Inactive
Incorporation Date
30 July 1937 (over 85 years ago)
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • NOW IS #N00011521
  • ON JULY 15, 1971
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIATED CREDIT BUREAUS OF AMERICA, INCORPORATED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Branches

United States flag inactive branch nonprofit ASSOCIATED CREDIT BUREAUS, INC (Texas (US), 22 Jul 1964-11 Feb 2009) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ASSOCIATED CREDIT BUREAUS, INC. United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1997-05-20 2004-02-21 historic details
COLLECTRITE United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 36 1987-09-22 1994-03-28 historic details
CREDISCOPE United States Patent and Trademark Office 16, 36 1985-09-03 2006-06-16 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up