Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
B00009032
Status
Accepted Inactive
Incorporation Date
28 November 1939 (about 83 years ago)
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • NOW IS N00049964
  • ON APRIL 18,1994
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • FEDERAL EMPLOYEES HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • FEDERAL POSTAL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION OF KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI
  • POSTAL TRANSPORT HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION, INCORPORATED
  • RAILWAY MAIL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION OF KANSAS CITY, MISSOURI
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
WORKING FOR PEOPLE, NOT FOR PROFIT United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1997-06-03 2004-03-06 historic details
GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES CONNECTION United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1996-09-17 2003-06-21 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up