Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WAYSIDE WAIFS, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
B00009144
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 1200 Main Street, Suite 3800
  • Kansas City
  • 64105
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • JACKSON COUNTY ANIMAL BETTERMENT ASSOCIATION
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 18 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

3901 Martha Truman Rd, Kansas City, MO, 64137, United States

Branches

United States flag branch WAYSIDE WAIFS, INC. (Kansas (US)) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PURR GAMMA BARK WAYSIDE SORORITY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-04-25 details
PURR GAMMA BARK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-04-18 details
NO MORE BULLYING! Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16, 41 2016-02-02 details
WAYSIDE WAIFS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 41, 43, 44, 45 2014-05-06 details
WAYSIDE WAIFS A NO KILL SHELTER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36, 41, 43, 44, 45 2014-05-06 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up