Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF ADMINISTRATIVE PROFESSIONALS nonprofit

Company Number
B00009560
Other Identifiers
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
14 May 1942 (over 80 years ago)
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • No City
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • PROFESSIONAL SECRETARIES INTERNATIONAL
  • THE NATIONAL SECRETARIES ASSOCIATION (INTERNATIONAL)
  • THE NATIONAL SECRETARIES' ASSOCIATION
Agent Name
BENEVOLENT CORPORATIONS ARE NOT REQUIRED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 22 Jan 2023

Company Addresses

10502 NW AMBASSADOR DR STE 100, KANSAS CITY, MO, 641531291

Approved Government Suppliers

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CONNECT, LEARN, LEAD, AND EXCEL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2015-09-08 details
LEADING ADMINISTRATIVE PROFESSIONALS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2014-05-13 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2014-04-15 details
CERTIFIED ADMINISTRATIVE PROFESSIONAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 2009-07-07 details
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF ADMINISTRATIVE PROFESSIONALS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2004-11-23 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up