Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BOYS TOWN OF MISSOURI, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
B00011189
Status
Accepted Inactive
Incorporation Date
24 February 1948 (almost 75 years ago)
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • NOW IS #N00031301
  • ON MAY 31, 1984
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BOYS TOWN OF MISSOURI, A UNIT OF TRAIL RANGERS OF AMERICA, INC.
  • TRAIL RANGERS OF AMERICA INC., MISSOURI ASSOCIATION
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1997-06-10 2020-05-01 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up