Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE NATIONAL COMMUNICATION ASSOCIATION nonprofit

Company Number
B00011947
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
2 March 1950 (almost 73 years ago)
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • No City
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • THE SPEECH COMMUNICATION ASSOCIATION
  • SPEECH ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA
Agent Name
BENEVOLENT CORPORATIONS ARE NOT REQUIRED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 22 Jan 2023

Branches

United States flag inactive branch nonprofit THE NATIONAL COMMUNICATION ASSOCIATION (North Dakota (US), 25 Jun 2013-18 Feb 2021) details
United States flag branch nonprofit NATIONAL COMMUNICATION Association (District of Columbia (US), 31 Aug 2000- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
NCA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2014-12-16 details
NATIONAL COMMUNICATION ASSOCIATION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2014-11-11 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up