Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GREATER ST. LOUIS LEGAL SECRETARIES ASSOCIATION (MISSOURI) nonprofit

Company Number
B00013776
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
19 April 1956 (almost 67 years ago)
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • No City
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LEGAL SECRETARIES GREATER ST. LOUIS CHAPTER
Agent Name
BENEVOLENT CORPORATIONS ARE NOT REQUIRED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 22 Jan 2023
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up