Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ASSEMBLIES OF GOD MINISTERS BENEFIT ASSOCIATION nonprofit

Company Number
B00013986
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
10 June 1957 (over 65 years ago)
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • No City
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ASSEMBLIES OF GOD MINISTERS' BENEFIT ASSOCIATION
Agent Name
BENEVOLENT CORPORATIONS ARE NOT REQUIRED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MINISTERS BENEFIT ASSOCIATION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2006-02-28 2012-10-05 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up