Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EPWORTH CHILDREN & FAMILY SERVICES, INC. nonprofit

Company Number
B00015451
Other Identifiers
Status
Accepted Inactive
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Benevolent
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 2730 North Ballas Suite 200
  • St. Louis
  • 63131
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • UNITED METHODIST CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES OF MISSOURI, INC.
  • METHODIST CHILDREN'S SERVICES OF MISSOURI
Inactive Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 7 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

110 N ELM AVE, SAINT LOUIS, MO, 631192418

110 Elm Ave, St Louis, MO, 63119, United States

Approved Government Suppliers

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
EPWORTH Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35, 43, 44, 45 2017-01-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more