Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MFA INCORPORATED

Company Number
C00041920B
Other Identifiers
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
23 November 1923 (about 99 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Stock Coop
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 221 BOLIVAR ST
  • JEFFERSON CITY
  • 65101
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MISSOURI FARMERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • MISSOURI FARMERS ASSOCIATION, INCORPORATED
Agent Name
CSC-LAWYERS INCORPORATING SERVICE COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

201 RAY YOUNG DR, COLUMBIA, MO, 652013599

201 Ray Young Drive, Columbia, MO, 65201, United States

201 RAY YOUNG DR, COLUMBIA, MO, 65201, UNITED STATES

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches

United States flag branch MFA Incorporated (Georgia (US), 14 Dec 2017- ) details
United States flag branch MFA INCORPORATED (Louisiana (US), 5 Mar 2001- ) details
United States flag branch nonprofit MFA INCORPORATED (Texas (US), 10 Feb 1995- ) details
United States flag MFA INCORPORATED (Iowa (US), 23 Nov 1960- ) details
United States flag branch MFA INCORPORATED (Nebraska (US), 31 Oct 1960- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ALFAMAX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 31 2020-12-29 details
TOP GRAZER Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 31 2020-08-04 details
THE SCIENCE OF YIELD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2019-10-29 details
N-GUARD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2019-08-27 details
EVICT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1, 3 2019-07-23 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up