Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MFA OIL COMPANY

Company Number
C00050849B
Other Identifiers
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
1 July 1929 (over 93 years ago)
Company Type
Non-Stock Coop
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • ONE RAY YOUNG DRIVE
  • Columbia
  • 65201
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • M. F. A. OIL COMPANY
Agent Name
Raetz, Jeff
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 20 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

1 RAY YOUNG DR, COLUMBIA, MO, 652013570

520 E 19TH, ROLLA, MO, 654012306

One Ray Young Drive, Columbia, MO, 65201, United States

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 5738760311

Branches

United States flag inactive branch MFA OIL COMPANY (Utah (US), 3 Jul 2018-29 Oct 2019) details
United States flag branch MFA OIL COMPANY (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag inactive branch MFA Oil Company (Wyoming (US), 5 Mar 2015- 9 May 2020) details
United States flag inactive branch MFA OIL COMPANY (Utah (US), 30 Jan 2015-30 Apr 2018) details
United States flag branch MFA Oil Company (Colorado (US), 14 Jan 2015- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
EXCEDE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 4 2021-04-27 details
X-TRA GUARD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2019-07-23 details
WORK HORSE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 4 2019-07-23 details
B BOSS PERFORMANCE DIESEL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 4 2016-07-19 details
PDFPLUS United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2004-05-11 2010-12-17 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up