Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EMPLOYERS REINSURANCE CORPORATION

Company Number
I00000352
Status
Inactive Merged
Incorporation Date
3 October 1919 (about 103 years ago)
Company Type
Insurance – Domestic
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • INSURANCE EXCHANGE BUILDING
  • KANSAS CITY
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • EMPLOYERS INDEMNITY CORPORATION
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 14 Mar 2021

Branches

United States flag inactive branch Employers Reinsurance Corporation (Alabama (US)) details
United States flag branch WESTPORT INSURANCE CORPORATION (California (US), 19 Nov 1981- ) details
United States flag inactive branch EMPLOYERS REINSURANCE CORPORATION (California (US), 19 Aug 1939- ) details
United States flag inactive branch EMPLOYERS REINSURANCE CORPORATION (California (US), 19 Aug 1939- ) details
United States flag inactive branch EMPLOYERS REINSURANCE CORPORATION (Florida (US), 8 May 1925- ) details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag inactive EMPLOYERS REINSURANCE CORPORATION (Missouri (US), 3 Oct 1919- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MYREINSURANCE United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2005-06-07 2012-09-21 historic details
WE ARE RE United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2005-03-15 2011-10-21 historic details
PROJECT SAFEGUARD United States Patent and Trademark Office 37 2004-05-25 2010-12-31 historic details
EZAUTOMATIC United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2002-09-10 2009-05-16 historic details
YOU'RE BUYING INSURANCE, YOU'RE GETTING SO MUCH MORE... United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2002-08-27 2009-05-16 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up