Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REGIONAL MISSOURI BANK

Company Number
K00001586
Other Identifiers
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Bank
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • P.O. BOX 458
  • MARCELINE
  • 64658-458
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BANK OF BYNUMVILLE
Agent Name
Plaster, Craig H
Directors / Officers
12 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 7 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

1201 South Missouri, Marceline, Missouri, 64658

1201 South Missouri, P O Box 458, Marceline, MO, 64658, United States

P.O. BOX 458 MARCELINE, MO 64658-0458

Official Register Entries

register id: 18385

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 254900RZAKWEVNKBVY93 details

Parent companies

United States flag RMB BANCSHARES, INC. (Missouri (US)) historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more