Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CENTRAL BANK

Company Number
K00002095
Status
Inactive Merged
Incorporation Date
15 June 1917 (over 105 years ago)
Company Type
Bank – Domestic
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 101 W. COMMERCIAL
  • LEBANON
  • 65536
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • LEBANON STATE SAVINGS BANK OF LEBANON
  • LEBANON CENTRAL BANK
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 14 Mar 2021

Company Addresses

101 W. Commercial St., Lebanon, Missouri, 65536, United States

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
LANDAU Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 12 2008-04-08 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up