Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BANKCENTER ONE

Company Number
K00002677
Other Identifiers
Status
Inactive Merged
Incorporation Date
15 November 1974 (about 48 years ago)
Company Type
Bank – Domestic
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 1273 MANCHESTER ROAD
  • ELLISVILLE
  • 63011
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ELLISVILLE METRO BANK
  • BANK OF ELLISVILLE
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 14 Mar 2021

Company Addresses

1273 Manchester Street, Ellisville, Missouri, 63011

Official Register Entries

register id: 21825

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BANKCENTER ONE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1985-09-24 1992-02-28 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up