Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MISSOURI SAVINGS ASSOCIATION

Company Number
S00000692
Other Identifiers
Status
Accepted Inactive
Incorporation Date
13 October 1922 (about 100 years ago)
Company Type
Savings & Loan
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • FEDERAL SAVINGS AND
  • LOAN
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MISSOURI BUILDING & LOAN ASSOCIATION
Agent Name
INACTIVE (CONVERTED TO
Agent Address
FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN MO
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

10 North Hanley Road, Clayton, Missouri, 63105

Official Register Entries

register id: 28581

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
M Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1986-02-25 1992-10-16 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up