Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORTH AMERICAN SAVINGS BANK

Company Number
S00000698
Status
Accepted Inactive
Incorporation Date
3 April 1923 (over 99 years ago)
Company Type
Savings & Loan
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 125TH & S. 71 HIGHWAY
  • GRANDVIEW
  • 64030
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • NORTH AMERICAN SAVINGS ASSOCIATION
  • NORTH AMERICAN SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF MISSOURI
  • UNITED STATES SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF MISSOURI
  • CITY BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATION
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 4 Dec 2022

Company Addresses

12498 S. 71 HIGHWAY GRANDVIEW, MO 64030

12498 S. 71 HIGHWAY GRANDVIEW, MO 64030

Branches

United States flag inactive branch NORTH AMERICAN SAVINGS BANK (Iowa (US), 14 Nov 1991- 5 Aug 2002) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
NASB NORTH AMERICAN SAVINGS BANK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2011-04-26 details
ELITE FIFTY United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1995-06-13 2006-03-18 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up