Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NODAWAY VALLEY BANK

Company Number
U00000288
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
17 February 1989 (almost 34 years ago)
Company Type
Trust
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 304 N. MAIN
  • MARYVILLE
  • 64468
  • MO
  • UNITED STATES
Previous Names
  • THIS WAS A CONVERSION OF THE NODAWAY VALLEY BANK (K00002745) TO A STATE TRUST COMPANY. PLEASE REFER CALLS TO DIVISION OF FINANCE.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 20 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

304 N. Main Maryville, MO 64468

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
NVIS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2019-04-02 details
NODAWAY VALLEY INVESTMENT SERVICES Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2019-04-02 details
NVB Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2018-10-30 details
NODAWAY VALLEY BANK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2018-10-23 details
CARE-FREE CARD Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2015-12-29 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up