Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Simplot AB Retail Sub, Inc. branch

Company Number
1007072
Status
Withdrawn
Incorporation Date
22 August 2012 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Mississippi (US)
Branch
Branch of SIMPLOT AB RETAIL SUB, INC. (Delaware (US))
Previous Names
  • Pinnacle Agriculture Distribution, Inc.
  • Jimmy Sanders Incorporated
  • JSI Merger Sub, Inc.
Alternative Names
  • Meridian Agriculture Distribution (trading name)
  • Simplot Grower Solutions (trading name)
  • Providence Agriculture Dba (trading name)
  • Sanders DBA (trading name)
  • Intrepid Ag Solutions (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
Website unavailable outside U.S.
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Simplot AB Retail Sub, Inc.

Withdrawal For Simplot AB Retail Sub, Inc.

Annual Report For Simplot AB Retail Sub, Inc.

Agent Address Change For CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY

Annual Report For Simplot AB Retail Sub, Inc.

Fictitious Name Renewal For Simplot AB Retail Sub, Inc.

Annual Report For Simplot AB Retail Sub, Inc.

Fictitious Name Registration For Simplot AB Retail Sub, Inc.

Statement of Domestication For Pinnacle Agriculture Distribution, Inc.

see all filings

Source Mississippi Secretary of State, http://www.sos.ms.gov/Pages/Online-Se..., 14 Jan 2023

Company Addresses

1099 W Front Street Boise, ID 83702

Home company

United States flag SIMPLOT AB RETAIL SUB, INC. (Delaware (US), 17 Jan 2020- ) details

Branches

United States flag branch Simplot AB Retail Sub, Inc. (Montana (US), 19 Nov 2013- ) details
United States flag branch Simplot AB Retail Sub, Inc. (Tennessee (US), 30 Apr 2014- ) details
United States flag inactive branch SIMPLOT AB RETAIL SUB, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag inactive branch JIMMY SANDERS INCORPORATED (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag inactive branch PINNACLE AGRICULTURE DISTRIBUTION, INC. (Nevada (US), 17 Jun 2014- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PINNACLE AGRICULTURE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2019-04-23 details
PINNACLE AGRICULTURE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 1 2019-04-23 details
PINNACLE AGRICULTURE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 31 2019-04-23 details
PINNACLE AGRICULTURE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2019-04-23 details
PINNACLE AGRICULTURE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42, 44 2019-04-23 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up