Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGUP Equipment Company

Company Number
111980
Other Identifiers
Status
Good Standing
Incorporation Date
26 August 1968 (over 54 years ago)
Company Type
Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Mississippi (US)
Previous Names
  • Mississippi AG Company
  • PEASTER TRACTOR, INC.
Agent Name
Pugh, George Leyden, Jr
Agent Address
441 Haley Barbour Pkwy, Yazoo City, MS 39194
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://business.sos.state.ms.us/corp...
Website unavailable outside U.S.
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGUP Equipment Company

Annual Report For AGUP Equipment Company

Amendment For Mississippi AG Company

Annual Report For Mississippi AG Company

Annual Report For Mississippi AG Company

Annual Report For Mississippi AG Company

Annual Report For Mississippi AG Company

Annual Report For Mississippi AG Company

Annual Report For Mississippi AG Company

see all filings

Source Mississippi Secretary of State, https://business.sos.state.ms.us/corp..., 15 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

441 HALEY BARBOUR PKWY, YAZOO CITY, MS, 391949412

441 Haley Barbour Parkway Yazoo City, MS 39194

Approved Government Suppliers

Telephone Numbers

Number: +1 6627466209

Branches

United States flag branch MISSISSIPPI AG COMPANY (Louisiana (US), 5 May 2011- ) details
United States flag branch AGUP EQUIPMENT COMPANY (Arkansas (US), 23 Mar 2010- ) details
United States flag branch AGUP EQUIPMENT COMPANY (Arkansas (US), 23 Mar 2010- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AG UP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2019-05-21 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up