Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIRST SECURITY BANK

Company Number
D012372
Other Identifiers
Status
Inactive Merged
Incorporation Date
23 September 1919 (about 103 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 February 2018
Company Type
Bank
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Registered Address
  • 208 East Main St.
    Bozeman, MT 59715
  • United States
Previous Names
  • FIRST SECURITY BANK OF BOZEMAN,
  • SECURITY BANK & TRUST COMPANY OF BOZEMAN
Alternative Names
  • FIRST SECURITY BANK SUPERIMPOSED OVER A DOLLAR SIGN (trading name)
  • FIRST SECURITY BANK OF LIVINGSTON (trading name)
  • FIRST SECURITY WEST (trading name)
  • INTERMOUNTAIN BANK OF BELGRADE (trading name)
  • INTERMOUNTAIN BANK OF BOZEMAN (trading name)
  • INTERMOUNTAIN BANK OF LIVINGSTON (trading name)
  • RISK MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION - WESTERN MONTANA CHAPTER (trading name)
  • FIRST SECURITY BANK & DESIGN (trading name)
  • SECURITY INSIGHT & DESIGN (trading name)
Business Classification Text
BANKING
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 22 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

208 East Main Street, Bozeman, Montana, 59715

PO Box 910 Bozeman, MT 59771

Official Register Entries

register id: 1520

Parent companies

United States flag inactive INTER-MOUNTAIN BANCORP., INC. (Montana (US), 18 Oct 1967-27 Feb 2018) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
AT OURBANK, KEEPING YOU MOBILE IS JUST WHAT WE DO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2016-04-12 details
SUCCESS. TOGETHER. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2009-06-02 details
SUCCESS. TOGETHER. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2009-06-02 2020-01-03 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up