Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Liberty Utilities (Mountain Water) Corp.

Company Number
D047931
Status
Inactive Merged
Incorporation Date
16 February 1979 (almost 44 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2020
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Registered Address
  • 354 Davis Road
    Suite 100
    Oakville Ontario L6J2X1
    Oakville, Ontario L6J2X1
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MOUNTAIN WATER COMPANY
Alternative Names
  • AAH QUIFER, SUSTAINABLUE, VITAL RESOURCE, PURE,FRESH WAAHTER (trading name)
  • AAHQUIFER (trading name)
  • AN ILLUSTRATION OF A WATER DROPLET WITH MOUNTAINS IN THE * (trading name)
  • KICK THE BOTTLE HIT THE TAP & DESIGN (trading name)
  • PURE FRESH WAAHTER (trading name)
  • SUSTAINABLUE (trading name)
  • VITAL RESOURCE; USING A COLOR CHANGE TO EMPHASIZE THE PLAY* (trading name)
  • YOUTILITY (trading name)
Business Classification Text
ANY LAWFUL BUSINESS
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 3 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

354 Davis Road Suite 100 Oakville Ontario L6J2x1 Oakville, Ontario L6J2x1

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HIT THE TAP Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 39 2010-09-28 2017-05-05 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up