Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EMPLOYEE BENEFIT MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC.

Company Number
D050274
Status
Inactive Merged Out To Unqualified Entity
Incorporation Date
29 April 1980 (over 42 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Registered Address
  • 2075 Overland Ave, Billings, Montana, 59102, United States
  • United States
Previous Names
  • COMPUTER CLAIMS ADMINISTRATION, INC.
Alternative Names
  • EBMS PREMIERCARE (trading name)
  • EMPLOYEE BENEFIT MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INCORPORATED (trading name)
  • EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLANS, LTD. (trading name)
  • PROHEALTH (trading name)
Business Classification Text
INSURANCE AGENCY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 3 Oct 2020

Company Addresses

2075 Overland Ave, Billings, Montana, 59102, United States

Branches

United States flag inactive branch EMPLOYEE BENEFIT MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC. (Virginia (US), 21 Jun 2017-29 Sep 2017) details
United States flag inactive branch Employee Benefit Management Services, Inc. (Tennessee (US), 27 Feb 2017- 9 Nov 2017) details
United States flag inactive branch EMPLOYEE BENEFIT MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC. (North Dakota (US), 3 Sep 2015- 1 Dec 2017) details
United States flag inactive branch EMPLOYEE BENEFIT MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC. (Kentucky (US)) details
United States flag inactive branch EMPLOYEE BENEFIT MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC. (Connecticut (US), 14 Oct 2014- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
EBMS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2015-07-07 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up