Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SCHMITT MEASUREMENT SYSTEMS, INC.

Company Number
D057983
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Montana (US)
Previous Names
  • TMA TECHNOLOGIES, INC
  • TOOMAY, MATHIS & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Business Classification Text
MANAGEMENT AND/OR CONSULTANT
Inactive Directors / Officers
9 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Montana Secretary of State, https://biz.sosmt.gov/search/business, 5 Dec 2023

Parent companies


Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PRODUCTIVITY THROUGH PRECISION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2013-10-01 details
PRODUCTIVITY THROUGH PRECISION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2012-12-25 details
ACUITY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2012-03-27 details
XACT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 2009-06-30 details
SMS A NEW LIGHT ON QUALITY Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1997-09-16 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up